We are deeply grateful for the continued and generous support of all our donors. Without you, we wouldn’t have been able to support 55 Fellows, 39 chapters, a dozen ventures, a groundbreaking campaign to end global poverty, an evolution of the engineering profession, and so much more. As partners in our work, your commitment to change makes all that we do possible.

Nous sommes profondément reconnaissants du soutien généreux et constant de tous nos donateurs et donatrices. C’est grâce à vous qu’il nous a été possible de soutenir 55 stagiaires, 39 sections, une douzaine de projets ainsi qu’une campagne révolutionnaire pour mettre fin à la pauvreté mondiale en plus de nous permettre de développer la profession d’ingénieur. En tant que partenaires de notre travail, c’est votre engagement à changer le monde qui rend tous nos accomplissements possibles.

$150,000+
Anonymous; Global Affairs Canada; Small Foundation; Suncor Energy Foundation; The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

$50,000 – $149,000
Anonymous; Aimia and Aeroplan Beyond Miles; Agrium Wholesale; The Anna and Louis Viglione Foundation; The J.W. McConnell Family Foundation; The Young Fund; TransCanada Corporation; WSP Canada

$25,000 – $49,999
Canadian Energy Pipeline Association; Stephen & Lori Laut; Shayne & Pamela Smith; Suncor Energy

$10,000 – $24,999
J. Edward Brockhouse; Timothy Brodhead; Mark & Jenny Guibert; ITLMA Foundation; McMaster University; Don McMurtry; Sandra Murre; Ian & Michelle Pearce; Tamaratt Endowment Fund; The Calgary Foundation; Donald & Norma Thurston; University of Calgary

$5,000 – $9,999
2Keys Corporation; Almag Aluminum; Cenovus Employee Foundation; Frank Abraham Dottori; Jane Vincent Havelka; Sharon Lazare; Manitoba Council of International Cooperation; Maple Leaf Foods; Edward and Marilyn; Nikkel; SNC Lavalin; The Kitchener & Waterloo Community Foundation; Ryan Varga; Patrick Windle

$2,500 – 4,999
Tim Bancroft; Marius Bulota; ConocoPhillips Canada; Jordan Daniow; Fluor Canada; Joel Hilchey; Catherine Karakatsanis; Boris Martin; McGill University; Parker Mitchell; Katharine Morrison; NA Taylor Foundation; George Roter; Liv Skulstad; Geoff Spencer; Gary Spraakman; Tacoma Engineers; University of Toronto; Frank Walsh; Leon Zupan

$1,000-2500
Thomy and CJ Nilsson and Schaap; Keith Armstrong; BLG Foundation; Charles Buckley; Avi Caplan; Tony Cesta; City of Mississauga; David Colcleugh; Alexandra Conliffe; Cenovus Energy Inc.; Tacoma Engineers; Fluor Canada Ltd; Granite Real Estate Inc.; Lucie Herzig; Jacob Kaufman; Kitchener and Waterloo Community Foundation; Bhupen Parekh; Philip Lewis; Meritech Services Inc; Taylor Merritt; Robert Phernambucq; Liv Skulstad; Gary Spraakman; Team TELUS Cares; Paul Tsermentselis; Ultima Pipe Cleaning Ltd; United Way of Calgary And Area; Chris Yong-Set

Monthly Donors
Donateurs mensuels

Sharon Aaltonen, Jacques Aarts, Maria Adey, Arnold and Lin Adey, Raviraj Adve, Sal Alajek, Rafael Alencar, Carolyn Ames, Tom Anderson, Lydell Andree Wiebe, Eli Angen, Malsha Annakkage, Keith Arnstead, Akid Azfar, Kyle Baptista, Sophie Barbier, Anna Baretto, Andrew J. Barrett, Jason Bergen, Dietmar Bloedorn, Andrew Bosiljevac, Felix-Antoine Boudreault, April Boyko, David Browne, Andrew Brunskill, Robert Brydon, Sam Burton, Laura Burton, Brent & Janna Cameron, Jacqueline Campbell, Jeffrey Campbell, Kevin Canning, Justin Cheng, Justin Chia, Roger Chown, Jenny Chu, David Clark, Christy Clement, Jeremy Clements, Mark Coady, Lianne Cockerton, Brenna Coleman, Alexandra Conliffe, Quinn Conlon, Paul Connelly, Steve Conquergood, Denise and Rick Coutts, Ken Croasdale, John Cuddihy, Dennis Danchuk, Ted and Patricia Daniow, David Dares, Brenda Dean, Sara Dmitri, Gordon Dobson-Mack, Paul Doyle, Russell Draper, Beth Duffus, Courtney Edwards, Bnyam Embaye, Jeff Emmett, Marian and Tom Endleman, Mary English, Aileen Aseron Espiritu, Mark Ewanchyna, Kathryn Falk, Duncan Farthing-Nichol, Ron Fernet, Bryn Ferris, Graham Flack, Tim Fleming, Devan Franz, Adam Fraser-Kruck, Trevor Freeman, Hailey Froese, Albert Fung, Maren Garsch, Jacques Gerin, Edward Gillespie, Laurel Gillies, Phyllis Goertz, Joshua Gorner, Benjamin Green, William Guppy, A.M Harold Gutek, Tom Hansen, Mary Hart, James Haywatters, John Hazlett, Jesse Helmer, Nicholas Hesse, Anne Hill, Bryan Hill, Peggy Hills, Karen Hincks, Miriam Hird-Younger and Adekunle Olorundare, Lauren Hockin, Scott Hooker, Anthony Hope, Mark Horodnyk, Robert Ironside, Carrie and Bill Irwin, Brigid Isenor, Yorwearth Jamin, Walter Janzen, Jon Jennekens, Sierra Jensen, Jerri Jerreat, Binnu Jeyakumar, Kathleen Johnson, Ian Johnson, Joanna Kaars Sijpesteijn, Conrad Kathol, P. Eng, Matthew Kavanagh, Desmond Kernahan, Bareket Kezer,, Marion Kilgour, Arthur Kloc, Christa Kolohon, Gary Kramer, Noah Kravitz, Rebecca Kresta, Ravindren Krishnasamy, Jeffrey Ku, Chirlene Lee, Ken Leimer, Timothy Leitao, Michael Lewchuk, Luis Linares, Melanie Little, Taylor Livingston, Alison Loat, David Lubell, Patricia Lupton, Jessica Lutz, Leah MacNeil, Wendy MacNeil, Lucas Maidens, Darrell Martindale, Sean Mascarenhas, Michal McCurdy, Kathleen McLean, Michelle McMillan, Robert Millar, Patrick Miller, Julia Milner, Davey Mitchell, Ali Molaro, Laura Monteith Daniels, Wanda and Tony Morris, Brian Muir, Sandra Murre, Anna Murre, Nawar Naji, Ryan Nicoll, Niall O’Dea, Michael Olynik, Maxime Ouellet-Payeur, Jonathan Pallett, Steve Patitsas, Bill Patrick, Tassanee Payakapan, Jill Pederson, Kathryn Petepiece, Todd Phillips, Jennifer Pick, Richard Plourde, Gregoire Poirier Richer, Danny Polifroni, Jason Primeau, Lauren Quan, Michael Quinn, Mais Rahmatalla, Thomas Ready, Jody Rechenmacher, Lance Ridehalgh, Kyle Robertson, John Roeleveld, Kate Ross, George Roter, Derek Sahota, Effie Sauer, Robert Scalesse, Robert Selby, Vicki Semotiuk, Danushka Seneviratne, Ayon Shahed, Dev Sharma, Eoin Sheridan, Karlee Silver, Dave Slaght, Adam Smith, Kent Smith, Alexandra Sproule, Spencer Stinson, Harry Sturm, Jason Stusick, Yohannes Tadesse, Judit Tavaszy, Robert Taylor, Jason and Erin Teixeira, Paul Test, Ishan Tikku, Mark Timler, Christina Tokarz, Tetsuo Torigai, Amelia Trachsel, Sean Trithardt, Samantha Turley, Julie Vale, Donald Vanstone, Josh Vanwyck, B. Laila Virding, David Vonesch, James Weir, Walter Wells, P. Eng, Paul Wheaton, David Wilkinson, Kaan Williams, Richard Willingham, Helen Wojcinski, Tyler Woychyshyn, Keith Wright, Eleanor Young, Andrew Young, Victor Yung, Emily Zhang

Share this post

Annual Report 2015: Welcome | Ventures | Community | Advocacy | Engineering | Partners | DonorsFinancials | Français
Failure Report: Staff | Fellows | Ventures | Chapters
Contact us: 1 (866) 481-3696 | info@ewb.ca

RonanODonors